Calendar module icon

Calendar

View All Calendars is the default. Choose Select a Calendar to view a specific calendar. Subscribe to calendar notifications by clicking on the Notify Me® button, and you will automatically be alerted about the latest events in our community.

February

Go to previous month Go to next month

2023

Select a year
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
29 30 31 1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 1 2 3 4

Jump To:

  1. Calendar Overlay Corn Palace Events & Entertainment (Main Calendar) (12)

Corn Palace Events & Entertainment (Main Calendar)

  1. MHS Girls Basketball vs Watertown

    February 9, 2023, 5:30 PM - 9:00 PM
    @

    MHS Kernels Girls Basketball vs Watertown.

    5:30 JV Game

    7 pm Varsity Game

    More Details
  2. 8th Annual DWU/Culver's Girls Basketball Classic

    February 10, 2023, 9:00 AM - 11:00 PM
    @

    8TH ANNUAL GIRLS CLASSIC PAIRINGS 

    9:00am – Bridgewater Emery vs Pine Ridge 
     
    10:30am – Little Wound vs White River 
     
    Noon – McCook Central/Montrose vs Lyman 
     
    1:30pm – Wall vs Dell Rapids St. Mary 
     
    3:00pm – Corsica-Stickney vs Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 
     
    4:30pm – Flandreau vs Belle Fourche 
     
    6:00pm – Howard vs Jones County 
     
    7:30pm – Sioux Falls Christian vs St. Thomas More 
     
    9:00pm – Viborg-Hurley vs Hamlin

    More Details
  3. 14th Annual DWU/Culver's Boy's Basketball Classic

    February 11, 2023, 9:00 AM - 11:00 PM
    @

     14th ANNUAL BOYS CLASSIC PAIRINGS

     9:00am – Centerville vs McCook Central/Montrose 

    10:30am – Viborg-Hurley vs Philip 

    12:00pm – Parkston vs Canistota 

     1:30pm – Waubay/Summit vs Howard 

     3:00pm – St. Thomas More vs Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 

     4:30pm – Platte-Geddes vs Hanson 

     6:00pm – Bridgewater Emery vs Gregory 

     7:30pm – Lower Brule vs White River 

     9:00pm – Hamlin vs Aberdeen Christian 

    More Details
  4. MHS Boys Basketball VS Sioux Falls Washington

    February 14, 2023, 4:00 PM - 10:00 PM

    Boys games only JV and Freshmen 4:00; Sophomores 5:30; Varsity 7:00 pm

    More Details
  5. DWU Men's and Women's Basketball VS Morningside

    February 15, 2023, 6:00 PM - 10:00 PM

    Women's game 6:00 pm Men's game 7:45 pm

    More Details
  6. MHS Boys Basketball VS Pierre

    February 16, 2023, 4:00 PM - 10:00 PM

    Boys games only JV and Freshmen 4:00; Sophomores 5:30; Varsity 7:00 pm

    More Details
  7. Ethan vs Trip-Delmont/Armour Basketball

    February 17, 2023, 5:00 PM - 9:30 PM

    Ethan vs Trip-Delmont/Armour HS Basketball 5:15 Boys and Girls JV, 6:30 Girls Varsity, 7:45 Boys Varsity

    More Details
  8. DWU Men's and Women's Basketball VS Concordia

    February 18, 2023, 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM

    Women's game 2:00 pm Men's game 3:45 pm

    More Details
  9. Corn Palace Closed for President's Day

    February 20, 2023, 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM

    More Details
  10. Region 5B Girls Basketball Games

    February 23, 2023, 6:00 PM - 10:00 PM

    2 games at 6:00 and 8:00 Teams to be determined

    More Details
  11. MHS Girls & Boys Basketball VS O'Gorman

    February 24, 2023, 3:00 PM - 10:00 PM

    Girls games JV & Freshmen - 3:00; Sophomores - 4:30; Varsity - 6:00 Boys games JV & Freshmen - 4:30; Sophomores - 6:00; Varsity 7:30

    More Details
  12. Corn Palace Cheer & Dance Spectacular

    February 26, 2023, 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM

    Cheer and Dance Competition - Presented by Baby I'm a Star

    More Details
Facility Submit Event Print Email Event Subscription RSS Feed Select on Calendar Expand Collapse Previous Next Down Up Map Share Show more
Agenda