Schedule of Events
 Search Event
By Title



Browse Event Types
All Event Types
• Athletic or Sporting
• Corn Palace Festival
• Pedal Pull
• Prom & Graduation
• Concerts and Entertainment
• Craft Shows/Trade Shows
• Other
• Rodeos
• Circus

Printer Version 

Prev Year
YearMonthWeekDay
Next Year

January 2011
SMTWTFS
      1
23
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM DWU vs Dakota State University 
4
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM MHS Girls vs SF Lincoln 
567
4:00 PM - 9:00 PM MHS Boys vs Watertown 
8
4:00 PM - 9:00 PM MHS Boys vs Brookings 
910
5:15 PM - 9:30 PM Scotland Triple Header-POSTPONED 
11121314
4:00 PM - 10:00 PM MHS Girls vs Aberdeen 
15
Girls Hanson Classic Whole day 
16
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM DWU vs Concordia 
17
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM Scotland Triple Header 
18
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM MHS Girls vs Brandon Valley 
192021
6:00 PM - 11:59 PM American Cancer Society Relay for LIfe 
22
10:00 AM Boys Hanson Classic Whole day 
23
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM DWU vs Nebraska Weslyan University 
2425
4:00 PM - 9:00 PM MHS Girls vs Yankton 
26
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM DWU vs Briar Cliff 
2728
4:00 PM - 9:00 PM MHS Boys vs Brandon Valley 
29
3:00 PM - 10:00 PM Woonsocket Classic Rescheduled 
3031     
February 2011
SMTWTFS
  1
4:00 PM - 9:00 PM MHS Boys vs Pierre - Postponed to Feb 19 
234
4:00 PM - 9:00 PM MHS Girls vs Sturgis 
5
9:00 AM - 10:00 PM MHS Girls vs Spearfish - Scotland Double Header 
6789
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM DWU vs Mount Marty 
10
6:30 PM - 10:00 PM Mitchell Christian Boys vs Hanson - Mitchell Christian Girls vs Woonsocket 
1112
11:00 AM - 10:00 PM DWU High School Basketball Classic 
1314
7:30 PM - 10:00 PM River City 6 - Concert Series 
1516
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM DWU vs Northwestern 
17
5:30 PM - 9:00 PM White Lake Triple Header 
18
4:00 PM - 9:00 PM MHS Girls vs Watertown 
19
2021
4:00 PM - 10:00 PM Girls District 12B semi-finals 
22
3:00 PM - 9:00 PM MHS Boys vs Aberdeen 
2324
6:30 PM - 10:00 PM Kimball vs. TDA, Girls District 10B & GPAC Men's Playoff 
25
7:00 PM - 9:30 PM Girls District 12B Championship 
26
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM Girls District 10B Championships 
2728
6:30 PM - 10:00 PM Mitchell Girls District 3AA & Boys District 12B  
     
March 2011
SMTWTFS
  1
7:00 AM - 9:00 AM Mitchell Boys Basketball District Game 
23
5:45 PM - 10:00 PM Boys District 10B & Girls District 3AA 
4
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM Boys District 12B Championship & Mitchell Boys District 3AA 
5
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM Boys District 10B & Girls Region 6B Championships 
67
6:30 PM - 10:30 PM Boys Region 5B & 6B - DATE CHANGE 
89101112
8:00 AM Youth Regional Wrestling Whole day 
13141516171819
8:00 AM Show Choir Classic Whole day 
202122
6:30 PM - 10:00 PM Show Choir Dinner Theatre 
2324
6:30 PM - 10:00 PM Show Choir Dinner Theatre 
25
6:30 PM - 10:00 PM Show Choir Dinner Theatre 
26
5:00 PM - 7:30 PM Show Choir Dinner Theatre 
2728293031  
April 2011
SMTWTFS
     12
3
12:00 PM - 10:00 PM Pro Basketball Showcase 
45678
7:30 PM - 10:00 PM Abbey Road Band - Concert Series 
9
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
May 2011
SMTWTFS
1234567
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM Project Impact Lives 
89101112
7:30 PM - 10:30 PM The Brett Family Singers - Concert Series 
13
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM Wayne Newton Concert 
14
8:00 PM - 11:59 PM HAIRBALL with Powerplay 
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031    
June 2011
SMTWTFS
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
2627282930  
July 2011
SMTWTFS
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      
August 2011
SMTWTFS
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
212223
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM Tanya Tucker 
24
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM Josh Turner with opening act The Band Perry 
25
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Emily Osment 
26
7:30 PM - 10:00 PM 38 Special 
27
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM Happy Together Tour 2011 
28293031   
September 2011
SMTWTFS
    12
9:00 AM - 10:00 PM DWU Corn Palace Volleyball Classic 
3
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM DWU Corn Palace Volleyball Classic 
45
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM State Kids Pedal Pull 
678910
1112131415
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Senior Day 
16
12:00 PM - 10:30 PM 2011 Polka Festival 
17
12:00 PM - 10:30 PM 2011 Polka Festival 
18
10:00 AM - 7:30 PM 2011 Polka Festival 
192021
6:30 PM - 10:00 PM DWU Volleyball vs. Morningside 
222324
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM National Pedal Pull with Robby Vee Dance 
252627282930 
October 2011
SMTWTFS
      1
2345
6:30 PM - 10:00 PM DWU Volleyball vs. Briar Cliff 
67
6:30 PM - 10:00 PM Mitchell Concert Series 
8
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Lights on Afterschool 
91011
3:00 PM - 6:30 PM POD 
121314
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM Pheasant Banquet 
15
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     
November 2011
SMTWTFS
  123
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM DWU Men vs. Black Hills State University 
4
5:30 PM - 10:00 PM ESD Competitive Cheer & Dance 
5
67
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM Mitchell High School Indoor Marching Band 
8
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM DWU Men vs. Mayville 
91011
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM DWU Women vs. Jamestown 
12
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM DWU Women vs. Valley City 
13141516171819
1:00 PM - 6:00 PM Delayed times for DWU vs. Briar Cliff 
20
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Mitchell Concert Series: Sons of the Pioneers 
21222324
1:00 AM Thanksgiving Closed Whole day 
2526
27282930   
December 2011
SMTWTFS
    1
6:30 PM - 10:00 PM Mitchell Concert Series 
23
45
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM DWU Women vs. Dakota State University 
6789
4:30 PM - 7:30 PM DWU Women vs. York 
10
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM X-treme Corn Palace Cheer & Dance Challenge 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM DWU vs. Concordia 
111213
3:00 PM - 10:00 PM MHS Boys vs. Pierre 
14
3:00 PM - 10:00 PM DWU vs. Mount Marty College 
1516
3:00 PM - 10:00 PM MHS Girls vs. Rapid City Central 
17
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM MHS Girls vs. Rapid City Stevens 
1819
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM DWU Men vs. Dakota State  
20
3:00 PM - 10:00 PM MHS Girls vs. Yankton 
21222324
1:00 AM Christmas Closed Whole day 
25
1:00 AM Christmas Closed Whole day 
26
1:00 AM Christmas Closed Whole day 
2728
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM Mike Miller Banquet 
29
11:00 AM - 11:00 PM Mike Miller Classic 
30
10:00 AM - 10:00 PM Mike Miller Classic 
31

Powered by Comdev Events Calendar